new collection | coming soon

PRIVACY

PRIVACY & COOKIES

NOŸS (ABN: 72 922 023 980) understands that your privacy is important and ensures that your personal information is handled in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act). This Privacy Policy explains how we manage personal information and the ways in which you may contact us about personal information we hold about you

PURPOSES FOR HANDLING 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL
 INFORMATION

We make all reasonable efforts to ensure that your personal information is stored securely, both in electronic and physical form, and otherwise protect it from misuse, interference and loss caused by unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. We hold your personal information in both paper-based and electronic files. Our employees and agents are obliged to treat any personal information held by us confidentially.

Your credit card details are completely safe. Your credit card number is transmitted by SSL directly to a secure, electronic vault. At no time is your credit card information stored on our servers.

Personal information is information about you, such as your name, contact details and records of your dealings with us. We collect, hold, use and disclose personal information:

  1. To process transactions and deliver products to you

  2. To communicate with you

  3. To maintain our business records and to otherwise run our business

  4. For purposes disclosed to you and to which you have consented

  5. Or purposes that you would otherwise reasonably expect, and

  6. For any other purposes required or permitted by law.

We collect personal information such as email address, phone and mobile phone numbers, home address, shipping and payment card billing address, payment card details, IP address, search criteria and shopping history from our customers, business contacts, prospective employees and other individuals with whom we deal. We only collect personal information by lawful and fair means. We will collect your personal information through our interactions with you, such as when you make a purchase from us, where we communicate by telephone, mail, email, or when you enter your personal information on our website. 

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL 
INFORMATION

We will only use and disclose your personal information for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We may disclose your personal information to third parties including:

  1. Our service providers (including IT services, financial institutions, mailing houses and distribution services)

  2. Our professional advisers (including lawyers, accountants and auditors)

  3. Other parties as required or authorised by law.

PERSONAL INFORMATION
USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR

Our website utilises "cookies", which are pieces of data that are stored on your hard drive containing details about your use of our website. Use of a cookie does not provide us with information about you that can be used to identify you. Rather, they anonymously track usage of our website, so that we can enhance users' experience of our website. You may elect to reject cookies and still use our website, however in doing so, you may not be able to access certain pages.

We also use IP addresses to analyse trends, administer our website, track use movements on our website, and gather broad demographic data for aggregate use, which we may share with our partners and advertisers. We note that IP addresses are not linked to any information that could identify you.

NOŸS may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time, without notice to you. The up-to-date version of our Privacy Policy is on our website.

We may use your personal information in order to provide you with information about products and services that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving this information at any time by contacting us using the details set out below.

Our Privacy Policy sets out our approach to managing your personal information.  If you have any questions, comments or complaints, you can contact us at noys@noys.tv.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
COLLECTION OF WEBSITE 
USAGE INFORMATION
PERSONAL INFORMATION 
COLLECTION STATEMENT

NOŸS collects your personal information so that we can process your transactions and provide our products to you, interact with you and otherwise operate our business.

We collect your personal information directly from you unless it would be impracticable or unreasonable to do so. You may refuse to provide us with some or all of your personal information, however this may prevent us from processing your transactions or delivering products to you.

new collection | coming soon
WANT UPDATES?
CONTACT
SOCIAL

NOYS@NOYS.TV

AUSTRALIA

  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon

© 2019 by NOŸS